English Language and Literature Program
No. |
Name |
|
Rank |
Specialization |
1 |
Abiy Yigzaw Filate (Dr.) |
Associate Professor |
TEFL |
|
2 |
Aginche Anagaw Sivila |
Lecturer |
Literature |
|
3 |
Aman Mohammedsaid Yimam |
Lecturer |
Literature |
|
4 |
Asefa Mamo Weldeyes |
Lecturer |
Literature |
|
5 |
Berhanu Engidaw Getahun |
Lecturer |
Applied Linguistics |
|
6 |
Cherie Mesfin Gesesse |
Lecturer |
TEFL |
|
7 |
Dereje Negede |
Lecturer |
TEFL |
|
8 |
Emily Boersema |
Assistant Professor |
TEFL |
|
9 |
Fiseha Derso |
Lecturer |
Literature, TEFL |
|
10 |
Kassahun Gebru T/Gorges |
Lecturer |
TESP |
|
11 |
Kidist Dagne Bekele |
Lecturer |
TEFL |
|
12 |
Lemma Kassaye |
Assistant Professor |
Linguistics |
|
13 |
Zerihun Mekonnen Ejigu |
Lecturer |
TEFL |
|
14. |
Samuel Seid |
Technical Assistant |
Electricity Literature |
|
15. |
Yared Tsegaye |
Technical Assistant |
Electricity |
Folklore and Cultural Studies Program
No. |
Name |
|
Rank |
Specialization |
1 |
Solomon Teshome |
Lecturer |
Ethiopian Literature & Folklore |
|
2 |
Molla Jemberie |
Lecturer |
Ethiopian Literature & Folklore |
|
3 |
Moges Michael |
Lecturer |
Ethiopian Literature & Folklore |
|
4 |
Temesgen Beyene |
Lecturer |
Ethiopian Literature & Folklore |
|
5 |
Kehulum Belay |
Lecturer |
Ethiopian Literature & Folklore |
|
6 |
Aster Mulu |
Lecturer |
Ethiopian Literature & Folklore |
|
7 |
Abenet Solomon |
Lecturer |
Ethiopian Literature & Folklore |
Journalism and Communication Program
No. |
Name |
|
Rank |
Specialization |
1 |
Adem Chanie |
Assistant Professor |
Sociolinguistics, Communication & Public Relation |
|
2 |
Aderaw Genetu |
Lecturer |
Journalism & Communication |
|
3 |
Belayneh Worku |
Lecturer |
Journalism |
|
4 |
Biset Ayalew |
Lecturer |
Journalism & Communication |
|
5 |
Gulilat Menbere |
Lecturer |
Journalism & Communication |
|
6 |
Jemal Mohammed(PhD) |
Assistant Professor |
Journalism & Mass Communication |
|
7 |
Leul T/Silassie |
Lecturer |
Socio Linguistics |
|
8 |
Mekonnen H/Mariam |
Lecturer |
Multicultural and Multilingual Education |
|
9 |
Solomon Mulu |
Lecturer |
Media and Communications |
|
10 |
Moges Abraha |
Lecturer |
Journalism &Mass Communication |
|
11 |
Eyerus Kasu |
Lecturer |
Media and Communication |
|
12 |
Tigist Mekonnen |
Lecturer |
Journalism and Communication |
|
13 |
Tseganesh Mulugeta |
Lecturer |
Journalism & Communication |
|
14 |
Zelalem Tesfaye |
Lecturer |
Journalism & Communication |
|
15 |
Dagnachew Melsew |
Technical Assistant II |
Computer Science |
Ethiopian Language and Literature Program
No. |
Name |
|
Rank |
Specialization |
1 |
Marew Alemu |
Associate Professor |
TEAM |
|
2 |
Ashenafi Tesfaye |
Associate Professor |
Linguistics |
|
3 |
Abebaw Yirga |
Lecturer |
Multicultural &Multilingual Education |
|
4 |
Aster Minwuyelet |
Lecturer |
Literature |
|
5 |
Aynalem Girma |
Lecturer |
Linguistics |
|
6 |
Hirut Admasu |
Lecturer |
MA in Literature |
|
7 |
Hirut Kasaw |
Lecturer |
Teaching Amharic |
|
8 |
Mastewal Wubetu |
Lecturer |
Teaching Amharic |
|
9 |
Mellese Gelaneh |
Lecturer |
Linguistics |
|
10 |
Mulugeta Yitayew |
Lecturer |
Teaching Amharic |
|
11 |
Lecturer |
Teaching Amharic |
||
12 |
Selamawit Safisa |
Lecturer |
MA in Linguistics |
|
13 |
Solomie Zewdalem |
Lecturer |
Teaching Amharic |
|
14 |
Teshome Yimer |
Associate Professor |
Linguistics |
|
15 |
Tesfaye Abera (Dr.) |
Associate Professor |
Linguistics |