Applicants invited to interviews for post graduate program

 

The Bahir Dar University in collaboration with Ethiopian Maritime Training Institute (EMTI) is conducting personal interviews for candidates who took the written screening exam on June 21st and passed it successfully.

The interviews are conducted in Bahir Dar on September 3-4 and in Addis on September 5-9.

 

In the following table you will find the names of those who are invited to the interviews, and the venue and date scheduled for them.

Applicants will be accepted to interviews only according to that list.

 

Maritime Academy Office at Bahir Dar University:

Peda Campus, building #B155, Office of Maritime Academy.

 

Telephone #: 0588 209 257 or 0588 200 888

 

email:

 

EMTI office in Addis Ababa:

Tracon Tower, 12th floor, Churchil Road, in front of Black Lion Secondary School.

 

To the interview you must attend with the requirements listed below:

  1. BSc degree in Mechanical or Electrical Engineering Original and one photocopy of it.

  2. Valid Kebele Identification

 

Marine Electro / technical officers applicants invited to interviews

RF

First Name

Father Name

Last Name

Venue of Interview

Date of Interview

MU ETOW 293

Abadi

Tekle

Abrha

Bahir Dar

3-Sep-15

BDUE WI 105

Abebe

Gezahegn

Jembrie

Bahir Dar

3-Sep-15

MU ETO 42

Abebe

Adigo

Wosen

Addis Ababa 

6-Sep-15

AE103

Abel

Abreham

Baraki

Addis Ababa 

7-Sep-15

AEW391

Aberham

Habte

Misgana

Addis Ababa 

6-Sep-15

JIMMA ETO 372

Aboma

Regassa

Ayana

Addis Ababa 

6-Sep-15

AE158

Abrahum

Damtie

Arefayine

Addis Ababa 

5-Sep-15

AE165

Abreham

Adugna

Urgessa

Addis Ababa 

5-Sep-15

MU ETOW 286

Abrha

Fitsum

Berhe

Addis Ababa 

5-Sep-15

BDUE76

Abyot

Letke

Negussie

Addis Ababa 

5-Sep-15

AE136

Achalu

Regasa

Hirpasa

Addis Ababa 

7-Sep-15

AE11

Addisu

Asrate

Walle

Addis Ababa 

5-Sep-15

AEW271

Addisu

Teshome

Tadesse

Addis Ababa 

7-Sep-15

BDUE15

Addisu

Melesse

Ayele

Bahir Dar

3-Sep-15

AEW295

Adugna

Zewde

Debelew

Addis Ababa 

6-Sep-15

AE17

Adugnaw

Lake

Temesgen

Addis Ababa 

6-Sep-15

AE34

Alelegn

Andualem

Tizale

Addis Ababa 

8-Sep-15

AE224

Alemayehu

Bayou

Yigezu

Addis Ababa 

5-Sep-15

AE211

Amare

Argaw

Ayenew

Addis Ababa 

5-Sep-15

AE134

Amid

Ahmed

Esmael

Addis Ababa 

8-Sep-15

MU ETO 193

Anbes

Gebremikael

Atelaw

Addis Ababa 

8-Sep-15

AEW356

Andargie

Tadesse

Beklayneh

Addis Ababa 

6-Sep-15

MU ETO 220

Anuar

Shikurila

Yasin

Addis Ababa 

5-Sep-15

AEW408

Arefa

Abebe

Gichamo

Addis Ababa 

6-Sep-15

MU ETO 84

Asegid

Alemu

Degefu

Addis Ababa 

6-Sep-15

AE53

Asmamaw

Mersha

Gelaye

Addis Ababa 

6-Sep-15

AEW374

Asteray

Tsige

Woldegebreal

Addis Ababa 

6-Sep-15

AEW313

Atinafu

Tizazu

Hunegnaw

Addis Ababa 

6-Sep-15

AE172

Ayana

Tefere

Belay

Addis Ababa 

7-Sep-15

BE 963

Ayenew

Birara

Fentie

Addis Ababa 

6-Sep-15

AE49

Bantamelak

Tafete

Ayalew

Addis Ababa 

8-Sep-15

AE92

Befekadu

Abebe

Balcha

Addis Ababa 

7-Sep-15

BDUE58

Behailu

Temesgen

Hailu

Addis Ababa 

5-Sep-15

AEW319

Belete

Wurji

Regasa

Addis Ababa 

6-Sep-15

BDUE26

Belete

Tefere

Chekle

Bahir Dar

3-Sep-15

AE79

Bereket

Yoseph

Jorge

Addis Ababa 

5-Sep-15

AEW314

Bereket

Yacob

Shanko

Addis Ababa 

6-Sep-15

AEW359

Berhanu

Abdo

Tilahun

Addis Ababa 

7-Sep-15

BDUE53

Berhanu

Amsalu

Gershia

Bahir Dar

3-Sep-15

AEW369

Berhe

Hagos

Wolu

Addis Ababa 

7-Sep-15

AEW381

Bewket

Aseme

Awoke

Addis Ababa 

7-Sep-15

AE80

Biniyam

Wondie

Bizuye

Addis Ababa 

6-Sep-15

AE13

Binyam

Melese

Asaye

Addis Ababa 

6-Sep-15

BDUE29

Birhanu

Dolla

Dada

Addis Ababa 

5-Sep-15

MU ETO 148

Biruk

Alitabachew

Gebrye

Addis Ababa 

6-Sep-15

AEW320

Chirstian

Mitku

Tegegne

Addis Ababa 

9-Sep-15

JIMMA ETO 397

Dagne

Getahun

Chekol

Bahir Dar

3-Sep-15

JIMMA ETO 427

Dagne

Yazew

Feye

Addis Ababa 

5-Sep-15

AEW270

Dawit

Gezahegn

Alamirew

Addis Ababa 

6-Sep-15

MU ETO 147

Dawit

Tegay

Gebreselassie

Addis Ababa 

6-Sep-15

MU ETO 16

Dawit

Hailekiros

Hishe

Addis Ababa 

5-Sep-15

JIMMA ETO 324

Dejenie

Fikir

Addis

Bahir Dar

3-Sep-15

AEW335

Demu

Tadese

Birhanu

Addis Ababa 

7-Sep-15

JIMMA ETO 148

Dereje

Derib

Getie

Addis Ababa 

7-Sep-15

AE45

Dessalew

Biru

Mekonnen

Addis Ababa 

7-Sep-15

MU ETOW 277

Dirar

Belay

Kassahun

Bahir Dar

3-Sep-15

AE170

Efream

Assgedew

Moges

Addis Ababa 

8-Sep-15

AE171

Endale

Astagse

Goshme

Addis Ababa 

7-Sep-15

AEW243

Endawok

Habtamu

Efirew

Bahir Dar

3-Sep-15

AEW286

Enitew

Belay

Belachew

Addis Ababa 

7-Sep-15

AEW401

Enyew

Asires

Eshetie

Addis Ababa 

7-Sep-15

AE146

Esayas

Arak

Dawit

Addis Ababa 

7-Sep-15

AE212

Eyob

Tilahun

Haile

Addis Ababa 

5-Sep-15

AE86

Eyob

Aklilu

Goshu

Addis Ababa 

7-Sep-15

MU ETO 209

Eyob

Tekle

Dedde

Addis Ababa 

8-Sep-15

AEW291

Eyobe

Habtie

Remiso

Addis Ababa 

7-Sep-15

BDUE75

Fami

Yonis

Mumed

Addis Ababa 

9-Sep-15

AE5

Fasil

Belete

Desalegn

Addis Ababa 

5-Sep-15

JIMMA ETO525

Fayera

Bayana

Sori

Addis Ababa 

8-Sep-15

AEW403

Feyisa

Dawit

Gebretsadik

Addis Ababa 

8-Sep-15

AE32

Fikr

Getnet

Worku

Addis Ababa 

8-Sep-15

AEW263

Firaol

Tadese

Maru

Addis Ababa 

8-Sep-15

MU ETO 80

Freselam

Redda

Tekle

Addis Ababa 

7-Sep-15

BDUE49

Gebreegziaber

Hiluf

Gebremedihin

Addis Ababa 

8-Sep-15

AEW398

Gebreegziabiher

Gebrehiwot

Gebru

Addis Ababa 

8-Sep-15

BDUE85

Gedamu

Muche

Simeneh

Bahir Dar

3-Sep-15

AEW393

Gemechu

Demisie

Tegenie

Addis Ababa 

8-Sep-15

AEW415

Gemechu

Tadesa

Gutema

Addis Ababa 

8-Sep-15

BDUE60

Geremew

Bantie

Hunegnaw

Bahir Dar

3-Sep-15

AE30

Getachew

Desta

Erkalo

Addis Ababa 

6-Sep-15

BE 979

Getachew

Shibabaw

Bezabih

Bahir Dar

3-Sep-15

AE155

Getu

Shumi

Abdi

Addis Ababa 

7-Sep-15

AEW365

Getu

Wondale

Yibelital

Addis Ababa 

8-Sep-15

MU ETOW 255

Giday

Birhanu

Ayalneh

Addis Ababa 

8-Sep-15

MU ETO 70

Girmay

Abadi

Hailu

Addis Ababa 

9-Sep-15

BDUE40

Gode

Dikam

Endale

Bahir Dar

3-Sep-15

JIMMA ETO 230

Gosa

Alemu

Seseba

Addis Ababa 

7-Sep-15

MU ETO 191

Goytom

Gebremedihin

Kahssaye

Addis Ababa 

7-Sep-15

AEW362

Gude

Mengistu

Hamelmal

Addis Ababa 

8-Sep-15

MU ETO 200

Haftom

Mulu

Hailemariam

Addis Ababa 

8-Sep-15

MU ETO 192

Hagos

Gebremedihin

Teklu

Addis Ababa 

5-Sep-15

MU ETOW 261

Hailay

Adera

Mebrhatu

Addis Ababa 

8-Sep-15

MU ETOW 274

Hailay

Mehari

Belaye

Addis Ababa 

8-Sep-15

MU ETOW 287

Haileselassie

Fisseha

Berhe

Addis Ababa 

8-Sep-15

MU ETO 85

Haileyesus

Dessie

Gobezie

Bahir Dar

3-Sep-15

BDUE54

Hawat

Mukuaw

Getahun

Bahir Dar

3-Sep-15

MU ETO 171

Hawaz

Kahasay

Teka

Addis Ababa 

6-Sep-15

MU ETO 36

Hayelom

Teka

Woldegebreal

Bahir Dar

3-Sep-15

AE33

Henok

Samuel

Kama

Addis Ababa 

8-Sep-15

AEW396

Hirpo

Ibrahim

Beriso

Addis Ababa 

8-Sep-15

AEW371

Ibirahim

Mubarek

Esubalew

Addis Ababa 

8-Sep-15

AE89

Kasahun

Merga

Yegletu

Addis Ababa 

9-Sep-15

AEW304

Kassahun

Negash

Mindiun

Addis Ababa 

8-Sep-15

AEW254

Kebtu

Mekonnen

Mihitia

Addis Ababa 

8-Sep-15

AE185

Kifle

Tsegaye

Fujaga

Addis Ababa 

5-Sep-15

BDUE WI 103

Kirubel

Bezabih

Ambaw

Addis Ababa 

8-Sep-15

AE16

Lencho

Temesgen

Danusa

Addis Ababa 

6-Sep-15

AE84

Mamush

Alemu

Tesema

Addis Ababa 

7-Sep-15

BDUE14

Marsiles

Darsema

Ayana

Bahir Dar

6-Sep-15

AEW265

Matuma

Bakala

Jalata

Addis Ababa 

9-Sep-15

AEW285

Meareg

Kidanie

Gebremariam

Addis Ababa 

6-Sep-15

AEW376

Megersa

Tekie

Ayana

Addis Ababa 

8-Sep-15

AEW292

Mekidim

Getachew

Sahilu

Addis Ababa 

5-Sep-15

AEW349

Mekonnen

Asefa

Ezra

Addis Ababa 

9-Sep-15

JE 539

Mekonnen

Tilahun

Tesfe

Addis Ababa 

5-Sep-15

BE 978

Mekuanint

Ebabye

Getie

Bahir Dar

3-Sep-15

AE7

Melese

Mola

Melash

Addis Ababa 

8-Sep-15

AE9

Melese

Belay

Alem

Addis Ababa 

5-Sep-15

AEW281

Melese

Ayalneh

Belay

Addis Ababa 

9-Sep-15

MU ETO 95

Meresa

Hagos

Kidanemariam

Addis Ababa 

9-Sep-15

AEW241

Merga

Feyisa

Aredo

Addis Ababa 

5-Sep-15

JIMMA ETOW 969

Merkebu

Muche

Kebede

Addis Ababa 

7-Sep-15

BDUE19

Meskerem

Eshetu

Bediw

Addis Ababa 

7-Sep-15

AE214

Michael

Gebregziabher

Belay

Addis Ababa 

7-Sep-15

AEW368

Miftadin

Mohammed

Lgiso

Addis Ababa 

9-Sep-15

BDUE WI 100

Mignot

Ayana

Alemu

Addis Ababa 

5-Sep-15

AE63

Mikael

Getachew

Tamire

Addis Ababa 

5-Sep-15

AEW373

Mikias

Habtamu

Bizuye

Addis Ababa 

9-Sep-15

AE228

Minale

Genetu

Lake

Addis Ababa 

8-Sep-15

AEW382

Minale

Alebachew

Siyum

Addis Ababa 

9-Sep-15

AE81

Miniyahil

Assefa

Ago

Addis Ababa 

7-Sep-15

AEW261

Mintesinot

Chirdo

Guchura

Addis Ababa 

9-Sep-15

AE213

Mintesnot

Befekadu

Taye

Addis Ababa 

5-Sep-15

AEW418

Mizanu

Bantihun

Mehari

Addis Ababa 

9-Sep-15

MU ETOW 291

Moges

Mesele

Sharew

Addis Ababa 

6-Sep-15

AE166

Mohammed

Ibrahim

Ghorole

Addis Ababa 

9-Sep-15

MU ETO 73

Mohammed

Ulle

Hassen

Addis Ababa 

9-Sep-15

AEW328

Muez

Tadele

Woldegebreal

Addis Ababa 

5-Sep-15

BDUE62

Muktar

Refeka

Issa

Addis Ababa 

5-Sep-15

AEW330

Mulat

Alemayehu

Kassie

Addis Ababa 

7-Sep-15

AEW384

Mulken

Ayano

Berbo

Addis Ababa 

9-Sep-15

AE88

Mulualem

Mussie

Ossa

Addis Ababa 

5-Sep-15

MU ETO 170

Mulubrhan

Hailay

Gebru

Bahir Dar

3-Sep-15

MU ETO 113

Mussie

Abrihaley

Hadgu

Addis Ababa 

9-Sep-15

MU ETO 142

Nahom

Baye

Alemnehe

Addis Ababa 

5-Sep-15

AEW299

Naib

Misgana

Kahasay

Addis Ababa 

6-Sep-15

JIMMA ETO 219

Nemomsa

Abebe

Negassa

Addis Ababa 

7-Sep-15

MU ETOW 284

Redaei

Kassa

Abrha

Bahir Dar

3-Sep-15

JIMMA ETO 277

Reta

Gemechu

Yami

Addis Ababa 

5-Sep-15

JIMMA ETO 409

Robel

Mekonnen

Desta

Addis Ababa 

9-Sep-15

AE37

Samson

Getnet

Wondimagegn

Addis Ababa 

6-Sep-15

BDUE WI 1004

Samuel

Leikun

Birhnu

Addis Ababa 

8-Sep-15

MU ETO 184

Seare

Geremcal

Assefa

Addis Ababa 

5-Sep-15

AE137

Seid

Huldaro

Buser

Addis Ababa 

9-Sep-15

AE40

Semachew

Fasika

Misrak

Addis Ababa 

7-Sep-15

JIMMA ETO 284

Senay

Mazenagia

Yirta

Addis Ababa 

6-Sep-15

JIMMA ETO 270

Senbetu

Mekengo

Wochaso

Addis Ababa 

9-Sep-15

AEW360

Shibabaw

Miretu

Tesfaye

Addis Ababa 

9-Sep-15

AEW278

Shumbolo

Shufa

Choche

Addis Ababa 

6-Sep-15

AEW353

Shume

Nagi

Beyene

Addis Ababa 

9-Sep-15

BDUE WI 1002

Simachew

Alene

Abiye

Addis Ababa 

6-Sep-15

JIMMA ETO498

Simegnew

Addis

Meless

Bahir Dar

3-Sep-15

MU ETOW 278

Sintayehu

Tigist

Mebratu

Addis Ababa 

9-Sep-15

AEW409

Sireka

Kejela

Woyisa

Addis Ababa 

9-Sep-15

AE118

Sofonias

Mengit

Reta

Addis Ababa 

5-Sep-15

AEW250

Sura

Kegelo

Negeri

Addis Ababa 

6-Sep-15

AE3

Surafel

Simachew

Gobezie

Addis Ababa 

9-Sep-15

AE2

Tadele

Beyene

Wakine

Addis Ababa 

6-Sep-15

JIMMA ETO 92

Tadele

Birhanu

Debelo

Addis Ababa 

7-Sep-15

JIMMA ETO 221

Tadessa

Regassa

Okuma

Addis Ababa 

9-Sep-15

AE48

Tadesse

Wale

Abebe

Addis Ababa 

5-Sep-15

AEW290

Tadesse

Abebe

Mekonnen

Addis Ababa 

5-Sep-15

AEW394

Tadesse

Dinberu

Asimelash

Addis Ababa 

9-Sep-15

BDUE32

Tadesse

Amare

Derebe

Bahir Dar

3-Sep-15

BDUE96

Tadesse

Haylom

Wolday

Bahir Dar

3-Sep-15

AEW277

Tarekegn

Tesmama

Tufa

Addis Ababa 

7-Sep-15

BDUE WI 1001

Teketel

Petros

Achamu

Addis Ababa 

5-Sep-15

MU ETO 112

Tekle

Negash

Hagos

Addis Ababa 

7-Sep-15

AE215

Temesgen

Geremew

Gebeyehu

Addis Ababa 

9-Sep-15

AE216

Temesgen

Gebeyehu

Mekonnen

Addis Ababa 

6-Sep-15

AE106

Tesfaye

Kebu

Urga

Addis Ababa 

9-Sep-15

AE6

Tesfaye

Meberate

Anteneh

Bahir Dar

3-Sep-15

AEW414

Tesfaye

Siyum

Dayo

Addis Ababa 

9-Sep-15

JIMMA ETO467

Tesfaye

Buta

Heyi

Addis Ababa 

6-Sep-15

AE206

Tigabie

Berihun

Messele

Addis Ababa 

7-Sep-15

AE1

Tigabu

Halefom

Kelelew

Addis Ababa 

7-Sep-15

AE65

Umer

Bizal

Hussein

Addis Ababa 

7-Sep-15

BE 974

Wasihun

Assefa

Mekonnen

Bahir Dar

3-Sep-15

AEW255

Wondu

Chalie

Gemta

Addis Ababa 

9-Sep-15

BDUE WI 104

Wondye

Yohannes

Haile

Addis Ababa 

8-Sep-15

JIMMA ETOW 299

Yalemsew

Yigzaw

Agajie

Addis Ababa 

9-Sep-15

MU ETO 238

Yared

Kahassu

Gebrekidan

Addis Ababa 

5-Sep-15

AEW392

Yayu

Gedu

Getasew

Bahir Dar

3-Sep-15

MU ETOW 256

Yeab

Tadese

Belaye

Bahir Dar

3-Sep-15

BDUE103

Yenesew

Muluneh

Zegeye

Bahir Dar

3-Sep-15

BDUE101

Yirga

Shitahun

Yihunie

Bahir Dar

3-Sep-15

AEW357

Yohannes

Adnew

Tekleab

Bahir Dar

3-Sep-15

AEW306

Yonas

Kebede

Lema

Addis Ababa 

5-Sep-15

AEW385

Yonas

Alemayehu

Yibelital

Bahir Dar

3-Sep-15

MU ETO 226

Yonas

Shibabaw

Dessie

Bahir Dar

3-Sep-15

BDUE83

Yosef

Tarekegn

Shita

Bahir Dar

3-Sep-15

MU ETO 3

Zakarias

Walde

Debebe

Addis Ababa 

7-Sep-15

AEW276

Zelalem

Getaneh

Abiyu

Addis Ababa 

7-Sep-15

BE 967

Zelalem

Endaye

Fentahun

Bahir Dar

3-Sep-15

BDUE73

Zeleke

Mihret

Moges

Addis Ababa 

6-Sep-15

MU ETO 168

Zinabu

Germay

Gbremariam

Bahir Dar

3-Sep-15

 


Marine Officers in charge of an engineering watch applicants invited to interviews

 

RF

First Name

Father Name

Last Name

Venue of Interview

Date of Interview

JIMMA MEW190

Abay

Kalkidan

Yihun

Bahir Dar

4-Sep-15

JIMMA ME69

Abdu

Mohammed

Jiregna

Addis Ababa 

7-Sep-15

MU ME 28

Abdulkadr

Jemal

Legas

Bahir Dar

4-Sep-15

AMW128

Abduraman

Ibrahim

Mohammed

Addis Ababa 

7-Sep-15

AM65

Abebaw

Adefris

Lema

Addis Ababa 

8-Sep-15

A2M64

Abebe

Tefera

Sileshi

Addis Ababa 

7-Sep-15

MU MEW 87

Abel

Hadgo

Abadi

Bahir Dar

4-Sep-15

JIMMA ME106

Abrham

Retta

Tedila

Bahir Dar

4-Sep-15

AMW132

Abrihaley

Tsehaye

Teklemariam

Addis Ababa 

6-Sep-15

JIMMA MEW181

Adane

Birhanu

Kenya

Addis Ababa 

6-Sep-15

AMW168

Adefris

Ergetie

Meshesha

Addis Ababa 

5-Sep-15

A2M59

Adem

Assefaw

Nigussie

Addis Ababa 

6-Sep-15

JIMMA MEW198

Adugna

Dinku

Badane

Addis Ababa 

6-Sep-15

JIMMA MEW0148

Ahemed

Abdulahi

Mohammed

Addis Ababa 

9-Sep-15

JIMMA ME 149

Ahmed

Salahdin

Abdurehman

Addis Ababa 

7-Sep-15

A2M71

Aklilu

Tsegaye

Tufa

Addis Ababa 

9-Sep-15

A2M12

Alemu

Kanean

Robsan

Bahir Dar

4-Sep-15

A2M16

Alemu

Tola

Getu

Bahir Dar

4-Sep-15

JIMMA MEW221

Aleyu

Akmel

Hussien

Addis Ababa 

5-Sep-15

JIMMA MEW222

Aman

Nuredin

Ibrahim

Addis Ababa 

6-Sep-15

A2M81

Amanti

Yami

Yosef

Addis Ababa 

8-Sep-15

A2M15

Amare

Wudneh

Metagese

Addis Ababa 

8-Sep-15

JIMMA MEW147

Amare

Yilma

Bitarek

Bahir Dar

4-Sep-15

JIMMA MEW166

Amare

Atinafu

Admasie

Bahir Dar

4-Sep-15

JIMMA MEW177

Amin

Bateri

Abu

Addis Ababa 

5-Sep-15

JIMMA ME104

Amsalu

Desyebelew

Tafa

Addis Ababa 

5-Sep-15

A2M1

Anteadera

 

Misganaw

Bahir Dar

4-Sep-15

MU MEW 92

Aragaw

Worku

Tefera

Addis Ababa 

6-Sep-15

JIMMA ME101

Asalif

Mamo

Sirata

Addis Ababa 

6-Sep-15

JIMMA MEW162

Asefaw

Belay

Alem

Addis Ababa 

6-Sep-15

JIMMA MEW0147

Ashenafi

Abera

Kiros

Bahir Dar

3-Sep-15

AMW156

Asmamaw

Dessie

Adisu

Bahir Dar

3-Sep-15

A2M76

Assaye

Gedamu

Tamrat

Addis Ababa 

7-Sep-15

A2M52

Ayele

Abera

Yonas

Addis Ababa 

7-Sep-15

JIMMA ME55

Ayele

Mengist

Gumo

Bahir Dar

4-Sep-15

BDEM 26

Bahiru

Nigusu

Habtemariam

Addis Ababa 

6-Sep-15

AMW166

Bashir

Mustefa

Kalid

Bahir Dar

4-Sep-15

A2M4

Baye

Beyene

Yiatyal

Bahir Dar

4-Sep-15

A2M75

Bereket

Birhanie

Siyume

Addis Ababa 

7-Sep-15

DMU ME673

Bereket

Yilma

Amdde

Addis Ababa 

6-Sep-15

A2M46

Berhanu

Debele

Mesifen

Bahir Dar

4-Sep-15