schedule

Sr. No.

Name of Presenter

Moderator

Topic/Title of Presentation

Date

1

Aschalew Degoma

Yidersal D.

Social Marketing for Family Planning and prevention of HIV/AIDS: The KAP Framework

December 06, 2013

2

Kassie Dessie

Dr. Sewale A.

Farm size dynamics and commercialization of Agriculture in Amhara Region

December 20, 2013

3

Selam G/Egziabhair

Tesfaye M.

Why Ethiopian Air lInes becomes Successful and what are the lessons for other public companies?

December 27, 2013

4

Belayneh Aniley

Tewodros

Determinants of Tourism Destination Image (TDI) and Its Effect on Tourists Satisfaction and Future Travel Behavior Intention A Survey from Northern Historic Sites, Amhara Region”.

January 3, 2014

5

Dr. Letenah Ejigu

Techan T.

Determinants of Rural Household Saving Behavior: A Case of Amhara Region of Ethiopia

January 10, 2014

6

Biniam Asmare

Yibeltal

Technical, Scale and Cost Efficiencies of Ethiopian Commercial Banks: A Data Envelopment Analysis”.

January 17, 2014

7

Abie Kebie

Alemfrie Derese

Rural Entrepreneurship and Enterprise Development: A Way out of Increasing Landlessness and Sole Dependence on Farming in the Rural Economy.”

January 24, 2014

8

Tadesse Emiru

Biruk Solomon

The Dynamics of Inflation in Ethiopia

January 31, 2014

9

Getnet Almaw

Tewabe G.

TBA

February07, 2014

February 10-23 Inter – semester break for all regular /evening students(undergraduate and postgraduate) as per the university’s academic calendar

10

Anteneh Eshetu

Biniam Asmare

TBA

February 28, 2014

11

Teramaj Walle

Yidersal D.

TBA

March 07, 2014

12

Tewabe Gashaw

Abie Kebie

TBA

March 14, 2014

13

Aman Abdie

Getahun M.

 

March 21, 2014

14

Dr. Friew Checkol

Aschalew D.

TBA

March 28, 2014

15

Tadesse Mengistie

TBA

TBA

April 04, 2014

16

Techan Tefera

TBA

TBA

April 11, 2014

17

Biruk Solomon

TBA

TBA

April 18, 2014

18

Dr. Mesfin Teshager

TBA

TBA

April 25, 2014

19

Dr. Daregot Berihun

TBA

TBA

May 02, 2014

20

Demeke Gadisa

TBA

TBA

May 09, 2014

21

Nurizman Jibril

TBA

TBA

May 16, 2014

22

Dereje Assefa

TBA

Tax/Internalization of Accounting

May 23, 2014

23

Tilahun Aemro

TBA

TBA

May 30, 2014

24

Getahun Mekonnon

TBA

Meta-synthesis of Organizational Change Theories

June 7, 2014

25

Surafel Melaku

TBA

TBA

Stand by

26

Tesfaye Melaku

TBA

TBA

Stand by

27

Yalemfrie Derso

TBA

TBA

Stand by

28

Yibeltal Elias

TBA

TBA

Stand by

29

Alebachew Goshim

TBA

TBA

Stand by

                 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Remark: those scheduled as stand by will be notified 1 week before if there is some problem among the scheduled presenter

Final Exam Schedule for 2005 E.C. First Semester , 1st year  Extension Students attached hereunder.